Resource Scheduler
 Help   
  Calendar View     List View    
 Resource Scheduler Events - AV Assignments  
Find an Event
What:
Where:
When:
Explore calendars
 
AV Assignments

Today

Day

Previous Week Week Next Week

Month
Feb 18-24
2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
18
 
19
OB/GYN: DIDACTIC LECTURE; 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Lecture Hall 1
 

OB/GYN: GRAND ROUNDS; 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Lecture Hall 1
 

PEDS:MON MORNING REPORT; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1B
 

ENDO: BKLYN ENDOCRINE CLUB/FELLOWS MTG; 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Faculty Lounge
 

 

20
CON: NRBS 4110 PROF. NSG PRACTICE W/ CHILDREN; 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 

CON: CNNP 5230 S1 CARE MGMT ADULTS I; 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Classroom 1A
 

NEURO: ADULT CASE CONFERENCES; 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Lecture Hall 1B
 

NRP TRAINING; 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
CHS:Multipurpose Room, CHS:Sim Lab 2
 

ACUTE CARE MEDICINE; 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
CHS:Sim Lab 1
 

CHRP: NEUROANATOMY LECTURE; 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 6
 

CON: NFNP 5131 S1 OB/GYN PRIM CARE MGMT; 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 

MRLB: STAFF MEETING; 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Richard Levere Conf Rm
 

PEDS: TUESDAY MORNING REPORT; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Auditoria ABC
 

RADIOLOGY: GRAND ROUNDS; 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1B
 

ACADAFFS: FOUNDATIONS II CLINICAL SKILLS; 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
7-1 Conference Room
 

CON: NRMS 5100 S1 HEALTH/CLINIC OUTCOMES; 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Classroom 1A
 

CON: NRMS 5860 S1 & S2 NSG & EVID. BASED PRACTICE II; 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 

PC2: PALLIATIVE LECTURES; 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Classroom 1B
 

LIBRARY: BMJ BEST PRACTICE SESSION; 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Richard Levere Conf Rm
 

CON: NRMS 5040 S1; 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 

SPH: SPRING 2018 CLASS O-TUESDAY; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 8B
 

STUDNTORG: WOMEN SCHOLARSHIP OF ISLAMIC THEOLOGY; 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Classroom 1A
 

 

21
FAMILY MEDICINE: M&M ROUNDS; 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Classroom 1B
 

EMERGMED: WEEKLY CONFERENCE; 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 

CON: NRBS 4650 RESEARCH PROCESS/EVIDENCE BASED PRACT.; 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 6
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 

DERMATOLOGY: GRAND ROUNDS; 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lecture Hall 1B
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 

IRB:COMMITTEE MEETING; 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Special Functions
 

PED: WEDNESDAY MORNING GRAND ROUNDS; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Auditoria ABC
 

COM: UNIT DIRECTOR'S MTGS; 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3-1 Conference Room
 

CHRP: ACADEMIC TECHNOLOGY STEERING COMMITTEE; 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
BSB 5-1 PHYSIOLOGY
 

GRADSCHL: MCB SEMINAR SERIES; 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 

DIVERSITY: BLACK MENS HEALTH EVENT; 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Classroom 1A
 

PSYCHIATRY: GRAND ROUNDS; 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 

SPH: CLASS X - WED.; 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Classroom 8J
 

STUDENTADM: PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT INFO SESSION; 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1B
 

STDNTADMIN: REVIEW APPLICANTS - COM ADMISSION COMMITTEE; 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Faculty Lounge
 

SPH: CLASS X-WEDNESDAY; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
7-1 Conference Room
 

SPH:SPRING 2018 CLASS P-WEDNESDAY; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 

INSTADV: COMMUNITY BOARD 17 MONTHLY MEETINGS; 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Auditoria ABC
 

 

22
SURG: TEACHING ROUNDS; 8:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Classroom 1A
 

RADIOLOGY: RADI 4550 FINAL EXAM; 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Lecture Hall 4
 

MEDICINE: GRAND ROUNDS; 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Auditoria ABC
 

SURG: CLERKSHIP LECTURES; 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Lecture Hall 1
 

CON: CNNP 5230 S2 PRIM PREV & CARE MGNT ADULTS I; 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 6
 

BENEFITS: NEW EMPLOYEE'S ORIENTATION; 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 

HUMANRES: COMPREHENSIVE ETHICS TRAINING SEMINAR; 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Atrium, Auditoria ABC, Special Functions
 

OPHTHALMOLOGY: GRAND ROUNDS; 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Classroom 1A
 

PEDS: THUR MORNING LECTURE; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 

CHRP: NEUROANATOMY LECTURES; 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lecture Hall 6
 

CON: NRMS 5100 S2 POP. HEALTH & CLINIC OUTCOMES; 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 

PM&R: GRAND ROUNDS/EDUCATIONAL LECTURES; 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1B
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 

INTERNAL MED:INTERDISCIPLINARY MEGACODE SIMULATION; 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CHS:Multipurpose Room, CHS:Sim Lab 1
TECH:HOWARD...

CHRP: MEDICAL SCIENCES MSCI-5211; 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Lecture Hall 6
 

HEMO/ONC: TUMOR BOARD CONFERENCE; 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lecture Hall 4
 

CON: NRMS 5040 S2 PHIL & THEORY PERSPECTIVE FOR ANP; 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 

G.I.: GRAND ROUNDS; 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 

 

23
NEURO: CLEKSHP DIDACTIC LECTURES; 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Classroom 6A
 

NEURO: GRAND ROUNDS; 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Lecture Hall 6
 

CHRP: MEDICAL SCIENCES MSCI-5211; 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lecture Hall 1
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 

FAMED: PRIMARY CARE I - DIDATIC LECTURES; 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Classroom 1B
 

EH&S: TRADE SHOP TRAINING; 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty Lounge
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 

PEDS: FRIDAY MORNING REPORT; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 

GRADSCHL: BME SEMINARS/ W.I.P. PRESENTATIONS; 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Classroom 1B
 

COM: PC1 SUMMATION WITH PC2; 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Classroom 1A
 

COM: UNIT 3 INFECTION & HOST DEFENSE; 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 

EH&S: TRADE SHOP TRAINING; 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Faculty Lounge
 

 

24
 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Time Zone
Language
Upcoming Events
GME: MEDICAL BILLING AND CODING
Sat, February 24 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Sat, May 19
CON-E839 Computer Lab
( Daily Schedule of Activities-HSEB
 [+]
)
PHARM: PRESENTATIONS
Sat, February 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Sat, Mar 31
Classroom 5A
( Daily Schedule of Activities-HSEB
 [+]
)
PHARM: PRESENTATIONS
Sun, February 25 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Sat, Mar 31
Classroom 5A
( Daily Schedule of Activities-HSEB
 [+]
)
PULMONARY: CORE CONRERENCES
Mon, February 26 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Recurring Event - Ending Mon, Jul 30
Classroom 1B
( Daily Schedule of Activities-HSEB
 [+]
)
OB/GYN: DIDACTIC LECTURE
Mon, February 26 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Recurring Event - Ending Mon, Jul 30
Lecture Hall 1
( AV Assignments
 [+]
)