Resource Scheduler
 Help   
  Calendar View     List View    
 Resource Scheduler Events - AV Assignments  
Find an Event
Where:
Venue:
When:
What:
Keywords:
Explore calendars
 
AV Assignments

Today

Day

Previous Week Week Next Week

Month
Oct 24-30
2021

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
24
 
25
OB/GYN: GRAND ROUNDS; 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Lecture Hall 1
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

SOHP: PHANTOM SCAN-TOM EVENT (DMI PRGM); 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Classroom 1A
 AV Assignments

PEDS: PEDS: MONDAY NOON CONFERENCE; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

GRADSCHL: BIOCHEM 1 & 2; 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Classroom 8B
 AV Assignments

SPH: CHSC 5200; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2B
 AV Assignments

SPH: EPID 5203; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2A
 AV Assignments

SPH: HPMG 5206; 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Classroom 2D
 AV Assignments

SPH: HPMG 5202; 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Classroom 2C
 AV Assignments

 

26
PATHOLOGY: RESIDENTS DIDACTIC CONFERENCE - CPCs; 8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Lecture Hall 6
 AV Assignments

PATHOLOGY: RESIDENT LECTURE; 8:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Lecture Hall 1
 AV Assignments

GRADSCHL: MOLECULAR & CELL BIOLOGY 1; 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Classroom 8B
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

GRADSTUDIES: NBS - WORK IN PROGRESS; 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Classroom 1A
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

PEDS: TUESDAY NOON CONFERENCE; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 AV Assignments

RADIOLOGY: GRAND ROUNDS; 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1B
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

SOHP: PT & OT KINESIOLOGY LECTURES; 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lecture Hall 6
 AV Assignments

GRADSCHL: MOLECULAR & CELL BIOLOGY 1; 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Classroom 8B
 AV Assignments

SPH: HPMG 5207; 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Classroom 2C
 AV Assignments

RENAL: CONFERENCES; 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7-1 Conference Room
 AV Assignments

SPH: HPMG 5203; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2C
 AV Assignments

SPH: CHSC 5300; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2B
 AV Assignments

SPH: EOHS 5200; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2E
 AV Assignments

SPH: EPID 5200; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2D
 AV Assignments

SPH: EPID 5201; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2A
 AV Assignments

SOHP: 2021 FALL SEMESTER COURSEWORK; 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Classroom 6A
 AV Assignments

 

27
EMERGMED: WEEKLY CONFERENCES; 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 AV Assignments

DERMATOLOGY: GRAND ROUNDS; 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lecture Hall 1B
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

GRADSTUDIES: NBS - WORK IN PROGRESS; 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Classroom 2A
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

PEDS: GRAND ROUNDS; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 6
 AV Assignments

GRADSCHL: MCB/NBS/BME SEMINAR SERIES; 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1B
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

PSYCH: GRAND ROUNDS; 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 AV Assignments

GRADSCHL: BIOCHEM 1 & 2; 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Classroom 8B
 AV Assignments

SPH: EPID 5202; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2A
 AV Assignments

SPH: CHSC 5205; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2B
 AV Assignments

SOHP: 2021 FALL SEMESTER COURSEWORK; 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Classroom 6A
 AV Assignments

SHP: PUBH 5201; 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Classroom 2E
 AV Assignments

 

28
ORTHO: GRAND ROUNDS; 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Lecture Hall 1A
 AV Assignments

MEDICINE: GRAND ROUNDS; 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Auditoria ABC
 AV Assignments

SUCF: CONSTRUCTION PROGRESS MTG ELIZABETH; 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7-1 Conference Room
 AV Assignments

GRADSCHL: MOLECULAR & CELL BIOLOGY 1; 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Classroom 8B
 AV Assignments

PEDS: THURSDAY NOON CONFERENCE; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1B
 AV Assignments

PSYCH: PGY 1 LECTURES; 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Faculty Lounge
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

GRADSCHL: MOLECULAR & CELL BIOLOGY 1; 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Classroom 8B
 AV Assignments

OPHTHALMOLOGY: GRAND ROUNDS; 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Classroom 1A
 AV Assignments

FAMED: THURSDAY CONFERENCES; 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7-1 Conference Room
 AV Assignments

SOHP-WRITTEN EXAM: RESEARCH METHODS FOR PA, PT, OT, & DMI; 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Auditoria ABC
 AV Assignments

MEDICINE: GI GRAND ROUNDS; 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Lecture Hall 1
 AV Assignments

SPH: BIO 5200; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2E
 AV Assignments

SPH: CHSC 5206; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2D
 AV Assignments

SPH: EPID 5205; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2A
 AV Assignments

SPH: HPMG 5306; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2C
 AV Assignments

SPH: CHSC 5202; 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classroom 2B
 AV Assignments

SOHP: 2021 FALL SEMESTER COURSEWORK; 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Classroom 6A
 AV Assignments

 

29
HEMO/ONC: GRAND ROUNDS; 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Lecture Hall 1A
 AV Assignments

NEURO: GRAND ROUNDS; 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Lecture Hall 1
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

PAYROLL: NEW HIRE ORIENTATION; 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Small Grp Rm-EB43E
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

SOHP: PT & OT KINESIOLOGY LECTURES; 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 6
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

PEDS: FRIDAY NOON CONFERENCE; 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 1A
 AV Assignments

COM: UNIT2: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY/HEMATOLOGY; 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lecture Hall 2
 AV Assignments

GRADSCHL: BIOCHEM 1 & 2; 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Classroom 8B
 AV Assignments

 

30
 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Time Zone
Language
Upcoming Events
SUNY: TEMPERATURE SCREENING
Tue, October 26 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Fri, Dec 31
PHAB Hall A
( Daily Schedule of Activities-PHAB
 [+]
)
CAMPUS IN DOOR DINING
Tue, October 26 6:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Fri, Dec 31
Special Functions
( Daily Schedule of Activities-HSEB
 [+]
)
CC: SORTING
Tue, October 26 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Recurring Event - Ending 
Classroom 8J
( Daily Schedule of Activities-HSEB
 [+]
)
LABORREL: DEPT OF HEALTH VACCINE MANDATE INTERROGATION SESSION
Tue, October 26 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Fri, Oct 29
Small Grp Rm-EB43A, Small Grp Rm-EB43B, Small Grp Rm-EB43D, Small Grp Rm-EB43E
( Daily Schedule of Activities-HSEB
 [+]
)
HEALTHBRIDGE: SURGICAL & HEALTHBRIDGE TRAINING
Tue, October 26 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Fri, Oct 29
PC Training Rm 3
( EDTS
 [+]
)